Image Abyss TV Show Thomas & Friends

Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends by Diesel292

Thomas the Tank Engine & Friends by Diesel292
Attribution
Artist: Diesel292


Additional Info from Diesel292:

Edward the Blue 1896 Furness Railway 21/K2 Class Engine, Henry the Green 1919 London North Eastern Railway Gresley A1 Engine, Gordon the Big 1922 Great Northern Railway Class A1 Pacific Express Engine, 87546, 98462, 1923 London Midland & Scottish Railway Cattle Truck, 1925 London Midland & Scottish Railway 10 Ton Banana Van & Troublesome 1925 Welshpool & Llanfair Light Railway 7-Plank Open Trucks - The Three Railway Engines 12th May 1945
Thomas the 1915 London Brighton & South Coast Railway Class E2 0-6-0T Tank Engine, Annie & Clarabel the 1870s London Brighton & South Coast Railway Stroudley Coaches -
James the Red 1912 Lancashire & Yorkshire Railway Class 28 Engine -
Bertie the 1935 AEC Regal "T Class" London Country Area bus & Terrance the 1934 Caterpillar Model 70 Tractor - Tank Engine Thomas Again 31st December 1949
Percy the Small 1925 Avonside SS Class Trojan Engine - Troublesome Engines 15th January 1950
Toby the 1914 Great Eastern Railway Class C53 Wisbech Steam Tram Engine, Henrietta the 1884 Great Eastern Railway Wisbech & Upwell Tramway Coach, 1921 14-Ton Tar Tanker & Green 1935 AEC Regal "T Class" London Country Area Bus - Toby the Tram Engine 26th July 1952
Trevor the 1927 William Foster & Co. Traction Engine No. 14593 - Edward the Blue Engine 23rd November 1954
Skarloey the Famous Old 1864 Talyllyn Railway No. 1 "Talyllyn" Engine - Four Little Engines 22nd November 1955
Rheneas the Gallant Old 1865 Talyllyn Railway No. 2 "Dolgoch" Engine - Four Little Engines 22nd November 1955
Peter Sam the Friendly 1920 Talyllyn Railway No. 4 "Edward Thomas" Engine - Four Little Engines 22nd November 1955
Sir Handel the Wise Old 1904 Talyllyn Railway No. 3 "Sir Haydn" Engine - Four Little Engines 22nd November 1955
Agnes, Ruth, Lucy, Jemima & Beatrice the 1865 Talyllyn Railway coaches Nos. 1 - 5 - Four Little Engines 22nd November 1955
Duck the 1929 Great Western Railway 5700 Class - Percy the Small Engine 1st January 1956
Harold the 1949 Sikorsky S-55 helicopter - Percy the Small Engine 1st January 1956
1950 British Railway 16-Ton Mineral Truck - the Eight Famous Engines 15th September 1957
1925 London Midland & Scottish Railway Class 3F “Jinty” & 1932 London Midland & Scottish Railway OF Kitson “Pug” - the Eight Famous Engines 15th September 1957
1930 London Midland & Scottish Railway "Patriot" Class Big City Engine - the Eight Famous Engines 15th September 1957
1903 Great Western Railway 3700 No. 3440 "City of Truro" - Duck & the Diesel Engine 23rd June 1958
"Devious" Diesel the Mean 1952 British Railway Class 8 Engine - Duck & the Diesel Engine 23rd June 1958
1903 10-Ton Salt Van - Duck & the Diesel Engine 23rd June 1958
Duncan the Stubborn 1928 Talyllyn Railway No. 6 Douglas Engine - The Little Old Engine 1st January 1959
Rusty the Little 1957 Talyllyn Railway No. 5 Midlander Diesel Engine - The Little Old Engine 1st January 1959
Cora the 1885 Talyllyn Railway Tool Van No. 6 - The Little Old Engine 1st January 1959
Ada, Jane & Mabel the 1955, 1956 & 1957 Talyllyn Railway Coaches Nos. 11, 12 & 13 - The Little Old Engine 1st January 1959
1959 Talyllyn Railway 2-Bar Slate Truck - The Little Old Engine 1st January 1959
Donald & Douglas the Scottish 1909 CR McIntosh 812 Class Engines - The Twin Engines 15th September 1960
1929 British Railway 20-Ton Spiteful Brake Van - The Twin Engines 15th September 1960
1925 Welshpool & Llanfair Light Railway 5-Plank Open Ffarquhar Quarry Truck - Branch Line Engines 15th September 1961
Daisy the 1960 British Railway Class 101 Diesel Railcar - Branch Line Engines 15th September 1961
George the 1950 Aveling-Barford R Class Steamroller & JTK 62 the 1962 Wolseley 24/80 - Gallant Old Engine 1st January 1962
Caroline the 1926 Morris Oxford Bullnose Cabriolet Car - Stepney the "Bluebell" Engine 15 August 1963
1875 London Brighton & South Coast Railway A1X 55 "Stepney" Bluebell Engine - Stepney the "Bluebell" Engine 15 August 1963
1960 British Railway Class 40 - Stepney the "Bluebell" Engine 15 August 1963
D701 the 1959 British Railway Class 31 - Stepney the "Bluebell" Engine 15 August 1963
1961 British Railway Class 52 "Western" - Stepney the "Bluebell" Engine 15 August 1963
D782 the 1960 British Railway Class 40 - Stepney the "Bluebell" Engine 15 August 1963
Culdee the 1900 Snowdon Mountain Railway's No. 4 Snowdon - Mountain Engines 15th August 1964
Godred the 1900 Snowdon Mountain Railway's No. 1 L.A.D.A.S -  Mountain Engines 15th August 1964
Wilfred the 1900 Snowdon Mountain Railway's No. 3 Wyddfa - Mountain Engines 15th August 1964
Lord Harry the 1962 Snowdon Mountain Railway's No. 6 Padarn - Mountain Engines 15th August 1964
Alaric the 1962 Snowdon Mountain Railway's No. 7 Ralph - Mountain Engines 15th August 1964
Catherine the 1900 Snowdon Mountain Railway No. 4 Coach - Mountain Engines 15th August 1964
1900 Snowdon Mountain Railway Culdee Fell Coach - Mountain Engines 15th August 1964
1900 Snowdon Mountain Railway "The Truck" - Mountain Engines 15th August 1964
Neil the 1856 Neilson 0-4-0 Box Tank - Very Old Engines 15th June 1965
Bill & Ben the 1948 Bagnall "Alfred" & "Judy" Tank Engine Twins & BoCo the Big Friendly 1958 British Railway Class 28 Co-Bo Diesel - Main Line Engines 15th August 1966
Rex the Miniature 1923 Ravenglass & Eskdale No. 7 River Esk Engine - Small Railway Engines 1st August 1967
Mike the Miniature 1966 Ravenglass & Eskdale No. 9 River Mite Engine - Small Railway Engines 1st August 1967
Bert the Miniature 1894 Ravenglass & Eskdale No. 3 River Irt Engine - Small Railway Engines 1st August 1967
1928 Ravenglass & Eskdale Open Bogie Arlesdale Coaches - Small Railway Engines 1st August 1967
1967 Ballast Cleaner - Small Railway Engines 1st August 1967
Willie's 1964 Ford 5000 Tractor - Small Railway Engines 1st August 1967
Oliver the 1934 Great Western Railway 14xx Class 0-4-2T Engine - Enterprising Engines 4 October 1968
1923 London & North Eastern Railway Class A3 4472 "Flying Scotsman" - Enterprising Engines 4 October 1968
Bear the 1964 British Railway Class 35 "Hymek" - Enterprising Engines 4 October 1968
Diesel 199 the 1963 British Railway Class 46 "Peak" - Enterprising Engines 4 October 1968
Isabel, Dulcie, Alice & Mirabel the 1954 British Railway Hawksworth Autocoaches - Enterprising Engines 4 October 1968
Toad the 1940 Great Western Railway 16-ton Brake Van - Enterprising Engines 4 October 1968
S.C. Ruffey the 1926 7-Plank Open Truck, Fred Pelhay the 1926 8-Plank Open Truck & Bulgy the 1960 AEC Bridgemaster Double-Decker Bus - Oliver the Western Engine 15th November 1969
Duke the Lost 1879 Ffestiniog Railway 0-4-0TT Engine - Duke the Lost Engine 15th October 1970
Stanley the 1917 Baldwin Class 10-12-D - Duke the Lost Engine 15th October 1970
Mavis the 1962 British Railway Class 4 Quarry Diesel - Tramway Engines 15th October 1972
Algy the 1947 Daimler CVD6SD - Bertie Saves the Day December 1984
Old Stuck-Up the 1960 British Railway Class 40 & 1964 British Railway Class 47 "Brush" Works Diesel - James & the Diesel Engines 17th September 1984
1884 London & North Western Railway 6 Ton Refrigerated Van, 1934 Great Western Railway Diagram V24 Ventilated Van & Thomas' Old 1925 Welshpool & Llanfair Light Railway 7-Plank Open Truck - Thomas & Gordon 9th October 1984
Dark Green Tank Engine - James the Red Engine & the Troublesome Trucks 19th November 1984
1878 London Brighton & South Coast Railway Railway Diagram 8 Van & 1904 Great Western Railway MEX B Diagram W8 Cattle Van - Thomas, Percy & the Coal 24th September 1986
1979 Short Wheelbase Truck - Thomas & Trevor 8th October 1986
Sigrid of Arlesdale the 1969 Ravenglass & Eskdale Shelagh of Eskdale, Blister I & II the 1932 Ravenglass & Eskdale “Cyril”, Ivo’s Flying Bedstead the 1953 Talyllyn Railway “Toby” & Jock the New 1976 Ravenglass & Eskdale No. 10 Northern Rock Engine - The Island of Sodor: It’s People, History & Railways 1st September 1987

Pip & Emma the 1975 British Railway Class 43 HSTs, 10751 the 1959 British Railway Class 127 & Diesel 31120 the 1959 British Railway Class 31 - Gordon the High-Speed Engine 7th September 1987

1020 the 1883 London & North Eastern Railway J15 & Bulstrode the 1920 self-propelled coastal barge - Toby, Trucks & Trouble 19th September 1988

Frank the 1967 Ravenglass & Eskdale Perkins - Jock the New Engine 6th August 1990
1944 Great Western Railway "Iron Duke" Replica, 1938 London & North Eastern Railway A4 Pacific No. 4468 "Mallard", 1938 London Midland & Scottish 8P Princess Coronation "Duchess of Hamilton" Class 6229 & 1936 London & North Eastern Railway Class V2 4771 "Green Arrow" - Thomas & the Great Railway Show 12th August 1991

Big Mickey the 1920 USN 20t Tower Crane - Thomas, Percy & the Dragon 18th November 1991
Caterpillar Crane - Thomas Comes Home 15th June 1992
Flying Thistle the 1923 London & North Eastern Railway A3 Pacific - 1992

Elderly 1929 London & North Eastern Railway Diagram 61 "Toad D" Brake Van - Galloping Sausage 1992

1953 Hunslet Austerity "Wilbert” Forest Engine & Sixteen the 1943 Hunslet Austerity - 8th August 1994
Bright 1925 Welshpool & Llanfair Light Railway 7-Plank Open Truck - The Bright Truck 28 July 1995

Smudger the 1888 Fletcher Jennings Class Bb, Red & Blue Narrow 1865 Talyllyn Railway Coachs - Granpuff 25th September 1995
Green Narrow Llanberis Lake Railway open-sided 4 wheel coach - Sleeping Beauty 25th September 1995

1896 London Brighton & South Coast Railway Stroudley Play Coach - The Play Train! July 12th 1996
Fred the 1950 Talyllyn Railway No.9 locomotive "Alf" & Ivo Hugh the New Little 1996 TR No. 7 Tom Rolt Engine - 8th August 1996

Station Coach - Clever Carriages 1997

1947 Beadle Integral Ice Cream Van - 9 July 1997

The Posh Coaches - 6 August 1997
Tiny Blue 1998 Eastleigh Lakeside Railway “The Monarch” Engine - 1998
Old Friend the 1896 London Brighton & South Coast Railway Stroudley Coach - 29 April 1998
1925 Welshpool & Llanfair Light Railway 7-Plank Open Carols on Wheels Truck - 1998
Old Bennett the 1926 Railway Clearing House 8-Plank Mineral Truck - The Most Troublesome Truck 1998
Pink 1925 Welshpool & Llanfair Light Railway 7-Plank Open Truck - Think Pink 1998
The Dodgems - 1998
1960 AEC Bridgemaster Special Service Bus - 1998
White Van Man - 1998
Thirteen - The Unlucky Engine 1 April 1998
1960 AEC Bridgemaster Open Top Double-Decker - The Best Bus 29 April 1998
Float Lorry - The Carnival! June 24th 1998
Butch the 1939 Scammell Constructor Breakdown Truck & Cranky the 1920 Crane - Cranky Bugs 14th September 1998
Horrid 1938 Foden OG Lorries - Horrid Lorry 15th September 1998
Derek the 1962 British Railway Class 17 Diesel - Double Teething Troubles 29th September 1998
“Iron” Arry & “Iron” Bert the 1952 British Railway Class 8 Ironworks Twins - Stepney Gets Lost 30th September 1998
Bertram the Old 1879 Ffestiniog Railway Small England “Prince” Warrior -
Old Slow 1893 Great Western Railway Diagram E39 Falmouth Coupe TRI Brake Coach - Thomas, Percy & Old Slow Coach 5th October 1998
Tiger Moth the 1916 Nieuport 17 Bi-Plane - Sir Topham Hatt’s Holiday 9th October 1998
Thumper - Rusty & the Boulder 16th October 1998
Sidney - The Scenic Railway 9th December 1998
Angus the 1905 N-Type Dennis Fire Engine - False Alarm 1999
Little Barford the 1921 Kerr Stuart Tattoo - The Cloud Factory! 2000
Victor the 1879 London & North Eastern Railway Drummond D50 - Old Victor 2000

Lady the Lost 2000 Steam Engine, Diesel 10 the Big Bully 1958 British Railway Class 42 Warship Diesel, Splatter & Dodge the 1952 British Railway Class 8s - Thomas & the Magic Railroad 14th July 2000
Rickety the 1926 8-plank Open Truck - Sodor Mining Set 2001
Salty the 1962 British Railway Class 7 Dockyard Diesel - Salty's Secret 16th September 2002
Harvey the 1901 Dübs Crane Engine No. 4101 - Harvey to the Rescue 17th September 2002
Elizabeth the Vintage 1926 Sentinel DG4 Steam Lorry - 20th September 2002
Jack the 1963 Nuffield Front Loader -

Alfie the Small 1960 K1C10&K Excavator -

Oliver the Big 1920 Russian KV series Excavator -

Max the 1949 Scammell Mountaineer Dump Truck -
Kelly the 1942 Austin K6 Crane Lorry -
Byron the 1926 Caterpillar Bulldozer -

Isobella the 1931 Sentinel DG4 Steam Lorry -

Ned the 1916 Erie Type B Steam Shovel -
Emily the 1894 Great Northern Railway G3 Stirling Single Engine -

Fergus the 1926 Aveling & Porter TJ "Blue Circle" Traction Engine -
Arthur the Big 1946 London Midland and Scottish Railway Ivatt Class 2MT Tank Engine -

Murdoch the Orange 1954 British Railway Standard Class 9F Engine -
Spencer the 1935 London and North Eastern Railway Class A4 Pacific Express Engine -

1938 Foden OG Lorry 4 - Round the Rails Board Game
Molly the Yellow 1903 Great Eastern Railway D56 Class "Claud Hamilton" Engine -

Mighty Mac the 1879 Ffestiniog Railway Double Fairlie “Merddin Emrys” Engine -
Neville the Friendly 1942 Southern Railway Bulleid Q1 Class no. 33010 Engine -

Proteus the 1878 Corris Railway Nos. 1-3 - The Magic Lamp 14th October 2005
Dennis the Lazy 1949 British Railway 11001 Diesel -
Thomas’ & James’ New 1948 British Railway 8 plank end-door open Trucks
Monty the 1949 Scammell Mountaineer Dump Truck -
Patrick the 1943 Mack NM 6-ton 6x6 Cement Mixer -
Buster the 1903 Aveling & Porter R10 Class Steamroller -
Jeremy the 1963 BAC One-Eleven Jet Plane - Thomas & the Jet Plane 10th September 2006
1923 Midland Railway Suburban Animal Sanctuary Coach - A New Home 9th June 2004

“Fearless” Freddie the 1906 Welsh Highland Railway Hunslet “Russell” -
Rocky the 1945 Ransomes & Rapier 45-ton Rescue Steam Crane - Big Strong Henry 8th October 2006
Rosie the Little Purple 1942 United States Army Transportation Corps S100 Class Engine -
Whiff the 1869 North Eastern Railway No. 66 "Aerolite" Rubbish Engine - Emily’s Rubbish 3rd September 2007
Victoria the 1882 Furness Railway 4-wheel coach - Thomas & Victoria 3rd September 2007
Albert the 1891 Furness Railway J1 Class - Thomas & Victoria 3rd September 2007
Hector the 1936 ICI Bogie Hopper Wagon -
Billy the Orange 1923 Manning Wardle L Class Engine -
Madge the 1964 Scammell Scarab 6-ton Tractor Snub-Nosed Lorry -
Stanley the Silver 1920 Hudswell Clarke/Kitson No. 5459 "Austin I" hybrid Engine -
Hank the Giant 1914 Pennsylvania Railroad K4s Class Pacific Engine -
Colin the Green 100 Ton Steam Crane - The Party Surpise 11th September 2008 

Flora the 1904 Moseley Road Kitson Steam Tram - Tram Trouble 17th September 2008
Hiro the Old 1935 Japanese National Railway Class D51 "Mikado" Steam Engine -

Victor the Busy 1951 Minaz No. 1173 Engine -
Kevin the 1923 Ransomes & Rapier 6 ton Mobile Crane -
Charlie the Playful Purple 1881 Manning Wardle L Class Engine -
Bash & Dash the 1892 Bear Harbor Lumber Company No. 1 Logging Locos - Misty Island Rescue 4th September 2010
Ferdinand the 1903 Climax Class C Logging Loco - Misty Island Rescue 4th September 2010
Captain the 1945 RNLI Liverpool-class Lifeboat - Misty Island Rescue 4th September 2010
Scruff the 1946 Sentinel 100 HP BE Type No. 9369 "Musketeer" Scruncher -
Belle the 1951 British Railway Standard Class 4MT Fire Tank Engine - Day of the Diesels 24th August 2011

Den the 1959 4DH Sentinel Diesel-Hydraulic - Day of the Diesels 24th August 2011

Dart the 1961 Bagnall No. 3207 Leys - Day of the Diesels 24th August 2011

Flynn the 1964 Oshkosh W800 ARFF Fire Engine - Day of the Diesels 24th August 2011

Paxton the Young 1952 British Railway Class 8 Diesel - Day of the Diesels 24th August 2011

Sidney the Forgetful 1952 British Railway Class 8 Diesel - Day of the Diesels 24th August 2011

Norman the Orange 1949 British Railway 11001 Diesel - Day of the Diesels 24th August 2011

Pink Narrow 1865 Talyllyn Railway Coach - 2012

Stafford the 1917 North Staffordshire Railway Battery-Electric No. 1 Shunting Engine - Welcome Stafford! 3rd March 2012

Luke the Little Green 1922 Kerr Stuart Wren Class No. 4256 "Peter Pan" Engine -
Mine Trolley - Blue Mountain Mystery August 2012
Winston the 1960 Type 4B Wickham Trolley - Blue Mountain Mystery August 2012
Merrick the 1954 Stothert & Pitt Crane - Blue Mountain Mystery August 2012
Owen the 1873 Dinorwic Slate Quarry Incline Engine - Blue Mountain Mystery August 2012
Stephen the 1829 Stephenson's Rocket - King of the Railway 29th June 2013
Connor the Fast 1938 New York Central Railroad J-3a Hudson Engine -
Caitlin the Speedy 1927 Baltimore and Ohio Railroad President P-7 Class Engine -
Millie the 1911 Decauville No. 8069 “Tabamar” Estate Engine -
Porter the 1917 H.K. Porter 0-6-0ST Dockside Engine -
Logan the 1929 Somerset & Dorset Joint Railway Sentinels -
Dan the 1964 Ford 5000 Front Loader - The Busy Engines 10 July 2014

Gator the 1934 Colombian Steam Motor - Tale of the Brave 13th July 2014
Timothy the 1908 Bell Open Cab Oil Burner Engine - Tale of the Brave 13th July 2014

1911 Marion Model 40 Railway Steam Shovel - Tale of the Brave 13th July 2014

Reg the Scrapyard Crane - Tale of the Brave 13th July 2014
1928 Great Western Railway Diagram F16 Double-Ended Slip Coach -
Sam the 1945 Virginian Railway Class AG - Sam & the Great Bell 2015
Samson the Proud 1867 Neilson 0-4-0 Engine - Marion & the Dinosaurs 25th January 2015
Glynn the 1905 Head Wrightson & Co Ltd. Type 1 "Coffee Pot No. 1" Engine - The Adventure Begins 3rd March 2015
Judy & Jerome the 1906 Cowans Sheldon 30-Ton Breakdown Crane - The Adventure Begins 3rd March 2015
Settebello the 1959 FS Class ETR 300 - Thomas Visits Pompeii June 10th 2015

1953 South Australian Railway 400 Class Garret - Thomas Crosses Australia June 24th 2015
Marshall the 1899 Colorado & Southern Rotary Steam Snow Plow No. 99201 - Thomas Meets Marshall in the Canadian Rockies July 8th 2015

Ryan the Purple 1920 Great Northen Railway Class N2 Tank Engine - Sodor’s Legend of the Lost Treasure 17th July 2015
Skiff the 2000 Eastport Pram Railboat - Sodor’s Legend of the Lost Treasure 17th July 2015
1968 Japanese National Railway 481 Series - Thomas Travels to Japan September 9th 2015

Rajinda the 1947 Indian Railways WP class 4-6-2 - Thomas Goes to India November 18th 2015
Coran the 1951 Class P 4-6-0 31652 - Thomas Goes to India November 18th 2015
Abiar the 1964 Indian Railways Class WDM-2C - Thomas Goes to India November 18th 2015
Nuria the 1899 Renfe 030-0219 - Thomas Joins a Tomato Fight in Spain 2nd December 2015

Philip the 1930 Pennsylvania Railroad Class A6 "Boxcab" Diesel - The Little Engine Who Raced Ahead 13th December 2015
Dustin the 1912 Oregon Short Line No. 762 - Dustin Comes in First 2016
Yen the 1958 C2 Class 0-8-0 - Thomas Celebrates the Chinese New Year 10 February 2016
Ashima of India the 1914 Nilgiri Mountain Railway X Class - The Great Race 21st May 2016
Axel of Belgium the 1939 NMBS/SNCB Type 12 - The Great Race 21st May 2016

Vinnie of North America the 1936 Canadian National Railway U-4-a 6400 Class - The Great Race 21st May 2016

Raul of Brazil the 1931 São Paulo Railway Type W No. 166 - The Great Race 21st May 2016
Carlos of Mexico the 1910 Ferrocarriles Nacionales de México GR-3 class - The Great Race 21st May 2016

Frieda of Germany the 1957 DB Class 10 - The Great Race 21st May 2016

Gina of Italy the 1883 Ferrovie Nord Milano 200 - The Great Race 21st May 2016

Ivan of Russia the 1962 TGM23 Class - The Great Race 21st May 2016

Etienne of France the 1954 SNCF BB 9004 - The Great Race 21st May 2016

Rajiv of India the 1855 Fairy Queen - The Great Race 21st May 2016
Shane of Australia the 1943 South Australian Railway 520 class - The Great Race 21st May 2016

Yong Bao of China the 1958 Chinese Railway RM Class 4-6-2 Pacific - The Great Race 21st May 2016

Ulli the 1952 British Railway Class 8 Mainland Diesel - The Great Race 21st May 2016
Bradford the 1933 London Midland & Scottish Railway 20 Ton Brake Van - Bradford the Brake Van 9th September 2016 

Hugo the 1929 Schienenzeppelin - Engine of the Future 29th January 2017
Dilly - A Visit to London for Thomas the Tank Engine 7 April 2016
Tracy the 1951 W6-class Melbourne Tram - Thomas Visits Shane from Melbourne 11th July 2017

1917 H.K. Porter 0-6-0ST Dockyard Engine - Vinnie is Back in America 25th July 2017
Theo the 1926 Aveling & Porter TJ "Blue Circle" Experimental Engine - Journey Beyond Sodor 8th August 2017

Lexi the 1901 North Pacific Coast Railroad No. 21 "Thomas-Stetson", Experimental Engine - Journey Beyond Sodor 8th August 2017

Merlin the “Invisible” 1925 London & South Western Railway N15 Class King Arthur No. 783 “Sir Gillemere” Engine - Journey Beyond Sodor 8th August 2017
Hurricane the 1902 Great Eastern Railway Class A55 "Decapod" - Journey Beyond Sodor 8th August 2017

Frankie the 1958 MSC No. 4002 Arundel Castle “Billy” - Journey Beyond Sodor 8th August 2017
Beresford the 1892 Stothert & Pitt Rolling Gantry Crane - Journey Beyond Sodor 8th August 2017

Narrow Talyllyn Railway 2-Bar Slate Truck - Journey Beyond Sodor 8th August 2017

"Hasty" Hannah the 1883 Great Eastern Railway Wisbech & Upwell Tramway 4-wheel coach - Hasty Hannah 26th September 2017
Carly the Four-link portal harbour crane - Cranky at the End of the Line 27th September 2017
1959 Swiss PKP 0-8-0T TKp No. 5485 Tank Engine - Yong Bao & the Monster in the Tunnel 13th December 2017

1935 Russian 9P Series 0-6-0T Tank Engine, 1910 Russian C Series 2-6-2 Tender Engine - Ivan's Chilly Way Home 26th December 2017

Golden 1895 Pennsylvania Railroad Class A3 Steam Engine - Thomas & the Beanstalk 30th January 2018
1951 W-class Melbourne City Circle Tram - Thomas Comes to Australia 30th January 2018
Da Li & Xiao Hu the 1956 QJ Class 2-10-2 & 1959 ET7 Class 0-8-0T, Mean 1958 Ferrocarriles Nacionales de México GR-3 & Chinese Railway RM Engines, 1940 Chinese Ruston-Bucyrus RB 17/19 Caterpillar Crane, Chinese Helicopter - Yong Bao & the Tiger 7th July 2018
Nia the Helpful 1926 Kenya-Uganda Railway ED1 Class Engine, 
Kwaku the 1955 East African Railways 59 Class, Natalie the 1961 Bagnall No. 3207 "Leys", 1958 American MSC No. 4002 Arundel Castle “Billy” Diesel, 2003 Chinese Siemens Eurorunner Series 8000 Diesel, Ace the 1962 Triumph Spitfire 1500 Racer, Angelique, Tony & German Rally Car the 1956 Volvo Amazons, Beau the 1868 Virginia & Truckee No. 12 "Genoa", Fernando the 1952 British Railway Class 8, Emerson the 1972 Beechcraft King Air B200, Kobe the 1920 WWII USN 20t Tower Crane, Cassia the Four-Link Portal Harbour Crane, Carter the 1892 Stothert & Pitt Rolling Gantry Crane, Shankar the 1962 TGM23 Class, Chinese Cargo Ship - Big World! Big Adventures! 20th July 2018

Rebecca the Happy 1945 SR Un-rebuilt West Country/Battle of Britain Class Engine - Confusion Without Delay 6th August 2018
Gary the 2011 Ford Ranger T6 - Thomas & the Brownlow Meadal 7th August 2018
Hong-Mei the 1958 Chinese Railway GJ Class -

An An & Yin-Long the 1870s London Brighton & South Coast Railway Stroudley Coaches -

Dexter the 1872 London Brighton & South Coast Railway Stroudley Classroom Brake Coach-

Noor Jehan the 1962 Indian Railway WDM-2 Class -

Lei the 1939 London & North Eastern Railway Diagram 102 12-Ton Van -

Aubrey & Aiden the 1913 Pullman First Class Parlour Cars & Isla the 1972 Beechcraft King Air B200 Flying Doctor’s Plane - Outback Thomas 14th September 2018
Tamika the 1905 South Australian Railway SMC Class No. 1 - Banjo & the Bushfire 26th September 2018
Gustavo the 1946 EF-4 Little Joe -
Gabriela the 1852 Baroneza II -

Lorenzo the Lost 1940 FS Class 743 Engine -

Beppe the Lost 1866 Turkish Sultan Abdulaziz's Private Coach -

Ester, Stefano the LARC-LX Super Cruiser - All Tracks Lead to Rome 7th July 2019

Brenda the 1954 Caterpillar D9H Bulldozer - Mines of Mystery 7th July 2019

Roadinator - First Day on Sodor! 31st August 2019
Darcy the Roadheader EBZ-200 Tunnel Borer - First Day on Sodor! 31st August 2019
Duchess of Loughborough the 1937 London Midland & Scottish Railway Coronation Class - Thomas and the Royal Engine - 1st May 2020

Kenji the 1964 0 Series Shinkansen -
Sonny the 1868 Haydock Foundry Well Tank - A New Arrival 1st May 2020
Marcia & Marcio the 1912 Associação Brasileira de Preservação Ferroviária No. 215 Maria Fumaça Forest Engines -

Cleo the Road Engine - 22nd June 2020
Australian 1960 AEC Bridgemaster Double-Decker Buses - Ace's Brave Jump 2nd July 2020

Stats/Info
Community
Add A: Comment
 Diesel292 captioned: Vehicles of Sodor & the World 9 months ago


Explore More Images in the TV Show Category!